Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Champions | Radu Rebeja-LIMPS |
← 2022–23 2024–25 → |
The 2023–24 Moldovan Youth League (Romanian: Liga Tineret) was the Moldovan annual football tournament. The competition started on 20 August 2023 and ended on 26 May 2024.
Stadia and locations
Squads
Players must be born on or after 1 January 2005, with a maximum of five players born between 1 January 2004 and 31 December 2004 allowed in the squad, and a maximum of three of these players allowed per each match. Players must be aged over the age of 16 years on the day the match is played.[1]
Regular stage
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dacia Buiucani | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 84 | 12 | +72 | 48 | Qualification for the Championship group |
2 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 103 | 10 | +93 | 45 | |
3 | Radu Rebeja-LIMPS | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 91 | 17 | +74 | 43 | |
4 | Zimbru Chișinău | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 65 | 16 | +49 | 33 | |
5 | Real Succes | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 27 | |
6 | Bălți | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 23 | |
7 | Sîngerei | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 85 | −63 | 14 | Relegation to Liga Tineret 2 |
8 | LIRPS Chișinău | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 81 | −55 | 12 | |
9 | Ungheni | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 107 | −93 | 8 | |
10 | Junior-ȘS nr.4 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 100 | −80 | 6 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Matches won; 7) Fairplay ranking.[1]
Results
Championship round
Only the results between the top 6 teams are carried over from the regular season for a total of 20 matches per team.
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Radu Rebeja-LIMPS (C) | 20 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 54 | 23 | +31 | 46 | Qualification to UEFA Youth League first round |
2 | Dacia Buiucani | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 42 | 20 | +22 | 45 | |
3 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 55 | 21 | +34 | 39 | |
4 | Zimbru Chișinău | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 38 | 28 | +10 | 27 | |
5 | Real Succes | 20 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 61 | −42 | 10 | |
6 | Bălți | 20 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 65 | −55 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Play-off (only if deciding champion when two teams tied); 3) Head-to-head points; 4) Head-to-head goal difference; 5) Goal difference; 6) Goals scored; 7) Matches won; 8) Fairplay ranking.[1]
(C) Champions