From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Professional Fighters League MMA event in 2024
PFL Europe 3 is an upcoming mixed martial arts event produced by the Professional Fighters League that will take place on September 28, 2024, at the OVO Hydro in Glasgow, Scotland.[1][2]
This event will mark the organization's debut in Scotland.[3]
A welterweight bout between former Cage Warriors Lightweight Champion Stevie Ray and Lewis Long is expected to headline the event.[4]
Main card (DAZN)
|
Weight class
|
|
|
|
Method
|
Round
|
Time
|
Notes
|
Welterweight
|
Stevie Ray
|
vs.
|
Lewis Long
|
|
|
|
|
Catchweight (150 lb)
|
Rob Whiteford
|
vs.
|
Roger Huerta
|
|
|
|
|
Welterweight
|
Jack Grant
|
vs.
|
Florim Zendeli
|
|
|
|
[a]
|
Women's Flyweight
|
Valentina Scatizzi
|
vs.
|
Shanelle Dyer
|
|
|
|
[b]
|
Bantamweight
|
Julien Pierre Lopez
|
vs.
|
Alexander Luster
|
|
|
|
[c]
|
Welterweight
|
Ibrahim Mané
|
vs.
|
Daniele Miceli
|
|
|
|
[d]
|
Lightweight
|
Connor Hughes
|
vs.
|
Ignacio Capella
|
|
|
|
[e]
|
Bantamweight
|
Dean Garnett
|
vs.
|
Khurshed Kakhorov
|
|
|
|
[f]
|
Lightweight
|
Daniele Scatizzi
|
vs.
|
Jakub Kaszuba
|
|
|
|
[g]
|
Women's Flyweight
|
Paulina Wiśniewska
|
vs.
|
Karolina Wójcik
|
|
|
|
[h]
|
Lightweight
|
Lorenzo Parente
|
vs.
|
Jay Aspinwall
|
|
|
|
|
Women's Flyweight
|
Gemma Auld
|
vs.
|
Ciara McGuirk
|
|
|
|
|
Lightweight
|
Alexsandr Chizov
|
vs.
|
Mark Ewen
|
|
|
|
|
[5]
| Quarter-finals | | Semi-finals | | Final |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
| Tomasz Łangowski | 1 |
| |
| Florim Zendeli | SUB
| |
| Florim Zendeli | |
| |
| | Jack Grant | | |
| Jack Grant | KO |
| | |
| Charlie Leary | 1
| |
| | |
| |
| | | |
| Yassin Najid | 1 |
| | |
| Daniele Miceli | SUB
| |
| Daniele Miceli | |
| |
| | Ibrahim Mané | | |
| Ibrahim Mané | SD |
| |
| Chequina Noso Pedro | 3
| |
|
| Quarter-finals | | Semi-finals | | Final |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
| Jakub Kaszuba | UD |
| |
| Kane Mousah | 3
| |
| Jakub Kaszuba | |
| |
| | Daniele Scatizzi | | |
| Aleksandr Chizov | 1 |
| | |
| Daniele Scatizzi | SUB
| |
| | |
| |
| | | |
| Yazid Chouchane | 2 |
| | |
| Ignacio Capella | KO
| |
| Ignacio Capella | |
| |
| | Connor Hughes | | |
| Anatolij Baal | 1 |
| |
| Connor Hughes | KO
| |
|
| Quarter-finals | | Semi-finals | | Final |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
| Dean Garnett[a] | BYE |
| |
| Ayton De Paepe | —
| |
| Dean Garnett | |
| |
| | Khurshed Kakhorov | | |
| Khurshed Kakhorov | KO |
| | |
| Tuomas Grönvall | 3
| |
| | |
| |
| | | |
| Dominique Wooding | 1 |
| | |
| Julien Pierre Lopez | SUB
| |
| Julien Pierre Lopez | |
| |
| | Alexander Luster | | |
| Alexander Luster | SUB |
| |
| Alperen Karabulut | 1
| |
|
- ^ De Paepe failed medicals and Garnett therefore got a bye to the semi-finals
| Quarter-finals | | Semi-finals | | Final |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | |
|
| Shanelle Dyer | KO |
| |
| Mariam Torchinava | 1
| |
| Shanelle Dyer | |
| |
| | Valentina Scatizzi | | |
| Valentina Scatizzi | UD |
| | |
| Marie Louiseau | 3
| |
| | |
| |
| | | |
| Lizzy Gevers | 3 |
| | |
| Karolina Wójcik | UD
| |
| Karolina Wójcik | |
| |
| | Paulina Wiśniewska | | |
| Dee Begley | 2 |
| |
| Paulina Wiśniewska | TKO
| |
|
|
---|
|
WSOF events (2012–2017) | |
---|
PFL events (since 2017) | |
---|
- Upcoming events are in italics
|